Adirondack International Speedway
navigation Schedule | Accommodations | News/Results | Point Standings | Pit Area | Sponsors | Photos | History | Directions | Contacts | Home
2009 POINT STANDINGS AT AIS

2009 Lyndaker Exc. & Trk. ASA Challenger Late Model Point Standings

Position
#
Driver
Points
Wins
Top-5
Top-10
Starts
1 3 Tommy Cloce 1002 10 16 16 16
2 03 Andre Roggie 904
1 15 15 16
312Brandon Kidd850391616
478Carl Guilefuss7940101616
511Jerry Dineen786091316
6 75 Jim Southard 696
0 2 13 16
7 22 Greg Roes 672 0 0 14 16
810Sierra Lister624021015
975BDavid Beyer57202814
1051Josh Lloyd54600914
1129Dylan Bancroft543041012
1221Mark Scoville45404810
1376Chris Typhair3460139
1432David Keefer2280026
15 30 Archie Holder 213 0 0 0 7
164sChris Ross2022224
1761Erik Cupernall1710224
1838Tim Barrone1380004
19 37 Jason Herrington 78 0 0 1 2
2047Brendt Cross680002
213xNate Plantz660002
T22 77 Doug Newman 62 0 0 0 2
T2261Terry Ingersol620002
2430 John Papin600111
2529Ray Bancroft540011
2667Levi Arthur400011
T2745Bill Matuszczak340001
T2767Zach Arthur340001
292sChola Shay320001


2009 D&D Powersports Sport Compact Point Standings
Position
#
Driver
Points
Wins
Top-5
Top-10
Starts
196TTim Dunn7342121212
211Nate Plantz7201101212
367Scott Shafer6962111212
4 7 Tim Ingersol 634 4 7 10 11
5 20 Todd Bailey 426 0 5 9 9
61Dan Swem3480477
7 04 Tom Dubach 290 1 5 5 5
887Jesse McConnel2240055
94Jason Brigham1382222
1029Al Brigham1000222
117Terry Ingersoll540111
1244Eric Centro Jr.520111
1345Gary Mayer480011
T143MBill Henry440011
T143MLynn Morey440011
1645Bill Matuszczak420011


2009 GotGoodCheese.com Super Stock Point Standings
Position
#
Driver
Points
Wins
Top-5
Top-10
Starts
1 83 J R Mooney 726 5 9 10 12
209Mike Ramos62048810
311Dave Arbes602181011
434Randy Widrick586041112
537Jason Dinzler58226912
67Tom Markham57105912
741Dennis Petrus55507911
822Rick Marshall51401812
914Ben VanTassel50203512
1010Steve Burton49801911
1142Justin Mosher46700512
1244Rick Zeigler4160468
1340Todd Rhodes3370059
1424Derek Bush3210129
1564Scott Dinzler3100158
1689Brian Hardy29900110
1799Darwin Keefer2560027
T181John VanTassel1980026
T18199Chuck Snyder1980016
20 007 Randy Brunell 184 0 1 1 5
219Joe Miller1690015
224Josh Dunn1460005
2388Rick Mooney910003
2487Kyle Weaver630002
2577Bob Newman360001
2631xRon Richter230001


2009 Westward Painting Company Light Truck Point Standings
Position
#
Driver
Points
Wins
Top-5
Top-10
Starts
122Greg Roes7606111212
217BJoe Bourgouis742491212
351Dan Bellinger659181012
412Matt Larivee620081111
55John Sullivan Jr.580051011
672Travis Edwards57204912
792Levi Kirkbride50702912
861Zach Strough44000712
953Derrick Smith4240289
10171Greg Mayer3851449
1113Jimmy Wood37300111
1244Ray Richer36800510
1350Ken Kirkbride3130158
1407Gary Wendall2920048
1514Dave Keefer2560245
161John VanTassel2300136
1723Don Worthington2060015
1869Sam Yancey2020005
1944XEric Centro Jr.1850015
201Lewis Higby1490005
219xUriah Kirkbride1000013
2242Damian Rombough880012
2352David Black580002
2467Zach Arthur520111
2577Bill Aganier500111
T2669Darwin Keefer340001
T268Kevin Ward Jr.340001
T2696Al Barbarito340001
29 00 Jerry Hajdasz 30 0 0 0 1


2009 Ladies Light Truck Point Standings
Position
#
Driver
Points
Wins
Top-5
Top-10
Starts
122Brittany Schroy6884111212
2 42 Nicole Rombough 682 4 8 12 12
317Ellen Sullivan632291111
450Carla Keefer630061212
57Jenn VanTassel6242101111
6 69 Amber Jantzi 520 0 9 10 10
707Ashley Wendell494041010
8 96 Jackie Chapmann 482 0 1 11 11
91Jenn Burnash1820144
1023?440011
11 1 Kiersten Zakoski420011
1272Amanda Davenport380011

Position Points Awarded
1st 60 14th 30
2nd 56 15th 28
3rd 52 16th 27
4th 50 17th 26
5th 48 18th 25
6th 46 19th 24
7th 44 20th 23
8th 42 21st 22
9th 40 22nd 21
10th 38 23rd 20
11th 36 24th 20
12th 34 25th 20
13th 32 26th 20

HEAT POINTS
1st   10
2nd   8
3rd   6
4th    4
5th    2
6th    0
Note: This point structure will be used in all racing events unless otherwise noted.

Past Years:
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002

ASA Racing Member Track
footer adirondackspeedway.com